Dealing in HUL shares

Information about the share holding structure of the members of our Board of Directors & Management Committee.

Board of Director's Shareholding

NameNumber of Shares HeldAs a % of Total Shares
Harish Manwani22,1300.0010
Sanjiv Mehta0
0.0000
P. B. Balaji12,4060.0006
Pradeep Banerjee43,6110.0020
Aditya Narayan0
0.0000
S. Ramadorai350.0000
O. P. Bhatt0
0.0000
Sanjiv Misra0
0.0000
Kalpana Morparia0
0.0000
Total (A)78,1820.0036

Management Committee Members' Shareholding

NameNumber of Shares HeldAs a % of Total Shares
Dev Bajpai27,2610.0013
Samir Singh1,9030.0001
Priya Nair21,1640.0010
Geetu Verma17,7420.0008
Punit Misra22,9030.0011
B P Biddappa1,0000.0000
Total (B)91,9730.0043
Total (A + B)170,1550.0079
Back to top