1. Home
  2. ...
  3. Corporate governance
  4. Dealing in HUL shares

Dealing in HUL shares

Information about the share holding structure of the members of our Board of Directors & Management Committee.

Board of Director's Shareholding

NameNumber of Shares HeldAs a % of Total Shares
Sanjiv Mehta100.0000
Srinivas Phatak10,208
0.0005
Pradeep Banerjee55,4770.0026
Dev Bajpai43,1480.0020
Aditya Narayan0
0.0000
S. Ramadorai350.0000
O. P. Bhatt0
0.0000
Sanjiv Misra0
0.0000
Kalpana Morparia0
0.0000
Total (A)1088780.0051

Management Committee Members' Shareholding

NameNumber of Shares HeldAs a % of Total Shares
B P Biddappa1,0000.0000
Priya Nair25,0300.0012
Sandeep Kohli23,7890.0011
Sudhir Sitapati7,4490.0003
Srinandan Sundaram25,9810.0012
Total (B)83,2490.0038
Total (A + B)1,92,1270.0089
Back to top